Contact

Let us know how we can help you

1
COMPANY INFORMATION
 
2
REQUEST DETAILS
 
Telefónica Digital M2M Website Privacy Policy

TELEFONICA DIGITAL ESPAÑA, S.L.U., abide by current Spanish legislation on matters of personal data protection, users' privacy and the secrecy and security of personal data, as provided in Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, governing Personal Data Protection and in Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December, which approve the Regulations that develop Organic Law 15/1999, by adopting the necessary technical and organisational measures to avoid the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorised access or theft of the personal data provided, taking into account the state of the technology used, the nature of the data and the risks to which it is exposed.

What Personal Information do we collect from you?

We collect Personal Information that you give to us on the contact form. If you register, we will ask you to give us your name, email and company name. Please make sure that if you give us your personal information, you do it correctly – it is your responsibility to give us accurate information about you.

Is there any other data that we get to see?

We sometimes like to look at which pages are visited the most, so we might analyse some click through rates and see how often some pages were opened or links were clicked. This is done through the use of cookies.

What do I need to know about Cookies?

We use cookies on this website in a few different ways. If you want to know more about cookies, take a look at our Telefónica Digital Website Cookies Policy. If you don’t want anything to do with cookies, you can change your browser settings to decline them if you like.

We use the Google Analytics cookie. This is a tracking cookie used to collect information about how you use our website. We use the information to compile reports and to help us improve the website. The cookie collects information in an anonymous way, which means it cannot be linked back to you. It collects information such as the number of visitors using the website, where visitors have come to the website from and what pages they have visited. If you want to read more about Google Analytics, just have a look at their privacy policy online.

Do we share your Personal Information with anyone?

We don’t share your Personal Information with anyone, except for;

• with the trusted business partners that work with us on collecting, storing and processing your information for us. We only give them the information that they need in order to perform their specific obligations and we require them to do it based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other relevant confidentiality or security measures, and

• when we have a good faith belief that we should share your information to;

- comply with applicable laws, regulations, legal processes or enforceable governmental requests,

- enforce applicable Terms and Conditions, including the investigation of potential violations; or

- protect against or prevent harm to rights, property or safety of Telefónica, or yours or those of the public, as required or permitted by law.

Changes

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will post any Privacy Policy changes on our Website.



Contact us

All fields are required


Contact us

All fields are required


Contact us

All fields are required


Contact us

All fields are required